February

 
Mon 2/27
A Special Blue Monday with Whitey Johnson (Gary Nicholson)

$10 COVER - WITH DEREK O'BRIEN, TOMMY TAYLOR, CHRIS MARESH, AL GOMEZ, KAZ KAZANOFF

A Special Blue Monday with Whitey Johnson (Gary Nicholson)

6:30 pm

Arrows to Fire, Arnold & the Hitmen

$7 COVER

Arrows to Fire

Arnold & the Hitmen

10:00 pm

Tue 2/28
Antone's Big Trio: Denny Freeman, Sarah Brown, & Corey Keller plus Mike Keller & Eve Monsees

CUSTOMER APPRECIATION DAY - FREE SHOW AND $2 LONE STAR TALLBOYS!

Antone's Big Trio: Denny Freeman, Sarah Brown, & Corey Keller plus Mike Keller & Eve Monsees

6:30 pm

Free

The Staves - Moved to Emo's

KUTX WELCOMES

The Staves - Moved to Emo's

Mikaela Davis

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Off Sale

Antone's Fat Tuesday with Interrobang Brass Band

CUSTOMER APPRECIATION DAY - FREE SHOW AND $2 LONE STAR TALLBOYS!

Antone's Fat Tuesday with Interrobang Brass Band

10:30 pm

Free

    

March

   
Wed 3/01
Ted Roddy & the Talltops

$7 COVER

Ted Roddy & the Talltops

6:30 pm

Thee Unseen Eye

$5 COVER

Thee Unseen Eye

10:00 pm

Thu 3/02
Red Young & His Hot Horns

$7 COVER

Red Young & His Hot Horns

6:30 pm

Fri 3/03
Sat 3/04
Sun 3/05
Miss Lavelle White

$5 COVER - DANCE PARTY AND POTLUCK WITH SPECIAL GUEST

Miss Lavelle White

6:30 pm

Josh Fulero & Friends

$5 COVER

Josh Fulero & Friends

10:00 pm

Mon 3/06
The Blue Monday Band

$5 COVER

The Blue Monday Band

6:30 pm

Nate Boff

$5 COVER

Nate Boff

10:00 pm

Tue 3/07
Alina Baraz

C3 PRESENTS

Alina Baraz

IAMNOBODI

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Wed 3/08
Thu 3/09
Fri 3/10
Sat 3/11
Sun 3/12
Mon 3/13
Tue 3/14
Wed 3/15
Thu 3/16
Fri 3/17
Sat 3/18
Sun 3/19
Mon 3/20
The Blue Monday Band

$5 COVER

The Blue Monday Band

6:30 pm

Dylan Bishop Band

$5 COVER

Dylan Bishop Band

10:00 pm

Tue 3/21
Antone's Big Trio: Denny Freeman, Sarah Brown, & Corey Keller plus Mike Keller & Eve Monsees

CUSTOMER APPRECIATION DAY - FREE SHOW AND $2 LONE STAR TALLBOYS!

Antone's Big Trio: Denny Freeman, Sarah Brown, & Corey Keller plus Mike Keller & Eve Monsees

6:30 pm

Free

Jabo & The Old Dogs

CUSTOMER APPRECIATION DAY - FREE SHOW AND $2 LONE STAR TALLBOYS!

Jabo & The Old Dogs

10:00 pm

Free

Wed 3/22
Tommy Shannon Blues Band

FEATURING DAVID HOLT & TOMMY TAYLOR AND A SET FROM BILL CARTER - $10 COVER AT THE DOOR

Tommy Shannon Blues Band

Bill Carter

6:30 pm

Thu 3/23
Red Young & His Hot Horns

$7 COVER

Red Young & His Hot Horns

6:30 pm

Soul Man Sam & The S.M.S. Band

$7 COVER

Soul Man Sam & The S.M.S. Band

10:00 pm

Fri 3/24
Charlie Robison

Charlie Robison

9:00 pm

Sat 3/25
Sun 3/26
Miss Lavelle White

$5 COVER - DANCE PARTY AND POTLUCK WITH SPECIAL GUEST

Miss Lavelle White

6:30 pm

Mon 3/27
Tue 3/28
Wed 3/29
Thu 3/30
Fri 3/31
 

April

      
Sat 4/01
Sun 4/02
Mon 4/03
Tue 4/04
Wed 4/05
Thu 4/06
Fri 4/07
Sat 4/08
Kool Keith

ANTONE'S PRESENTS

Kool Keith

Money Chicha

Cure for Paranoia

10:30 pm

Sun 4/09
Mon 4/10
Tue 4/11
Wed 4/12
Thu 4/13
The Highway Finds Tour with Steve Moakler

SIRIUS XM PRESENTS

The Highway Finds Tour with Steve Moakler

Drew Baldridge

Smithfield

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 4/14
Sat 4/15
Bigg Robb

ANTONE'S PRESENTS

Bigg Robb

10:00 pm

Sun 4/16
Mon 4/17
Tue 4/18
Wed 4/19
Thu 4/20
Fri 4/21
Sat 4/22
Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors

C3 PRESENTS

Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors

Stephen Kellogg

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 4/23
Mon 4/24
Tue 4/25
Wed 4/26
NAO

C3 PRESENTS

NAO

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 4/27
Fri 4/28
Sonny Landreth

ANTONE'S PRESENTS

Sonny Landreth

7:30 pm

Sat 4/29
Bruce Robison CD Release

ANTONE'S PRESENTS

Bruce Robison CD Release

7:00 pm

Sun 4/30
An Evening With Brandy Clark & Charlie Worsham

C3 PRESENTS

An Evening With Brandy Clark & Charlie Worsham

8:00 pm

18 and Over

      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02
San Fermin

C3 PRESENTS

San Fermin

Low Roar

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Wed 5/03
The Weeks

C3 PRESENTS

The Weeks

The Lonely Biscuits

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 5/04
Fri 5/05
Dirty River Boys

ANTONE'S PRESENTS

Dirty River Boys

10:00 pm

Sat 5/06
Lucky Peterson CD Release Party

ANTONE'S PRESENTS

Lucky Peterson CD Release Party

10:00 pm

Sun 5/07
Mon 5/08
Tue 5/09
Wed 5/10
Sondre Lerche

C3 PRESENTS

Sondre Lerche

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 5/11
Joe Pug

C3 PRESENTS

Joe Pug

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 5/12
Joe Ely Band

ANTONE'S PRESENTS

Joe Ely Band

8:30 pm

Sat 5/13
New Breed Brass Band

ANTONE'S PRESENTS

New Breed Brass Band

10:00 pm

Sun 5/14
Mon 5/15
Tue 5/16
Barns Courtney

C3 PRESENTS

Barns Courtney

Foxtrax

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 5/17
Thu 5/18
All Them Witches

C3 PRESENTS

All Them Witches

Idle Bloom

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 5/19
Gregg A Smith, The Reverend Shawn Amos

ANTONE'S PRESENTS

Gregg A Smith

The Reverend Shawn Amos

10:00 pm

Sat 5/20
Duwayne Burnside Band

ANTONE'S PRESENTS

Duwayne Burnside Band

10:00 pm

Sun 5/21
Mon 5/22
Tue 5/23
Lewis Del Mar

C3 PRESENTS

Lewis Del Mar

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Fri 5/26
Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Fri 6/02
Sat 6/03
Sun 6/04
Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
Wed 6/07
Hot 8 Brass Band

C3 PRESENTS

Hot 8 Brass Band

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 6/08
Fri 6/09
Soul Brass Band

ANTONE'S PRESENTS

Soul Brass Band

10:00 pm

Sat 6/10
Flow Tribe

ANTONE'S & FUNKYBATZ PRESENT

Flow Tribe

10:00 pm